Staff

Staff

‘We endeavour to provide a caring, learning environment where everyone feels valued and respected’

Senior Management Team

PRINCIPAL Mr N D Owen BEd, MEd, PQH
VICE-PRINCIPAL Mr P Connolly BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE, Dip IT, PQH
VICE-PRINCIPAL Mrs L McKibbin BEd, MA, PQH
Mr I Cunningham BEd (Hons) MEd, CCET
Mrs J Davidson Brown BEd (Hons), CTEFL
Mr P Harbinson BSc (Hons), MEd, PGCE, Dip IT, PQH
Mr G Martin BA (Hons), PGCE, PQH

Teaching Staff

Mrs J Baxter BEd (Hons)
Miss L Beck BA (Hons), PGDIP,PGCE
Mr N Beckett (Head of Technology) BEd (Hons)
Miss R Beckett BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Bigger (Head of English) BEd (Hons)
Miss T Bowden BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss A Bready BSc (Hons) PGCE
Miss M Brown BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs R Clague BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Cochrane BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Cunningham BEd (Hons)
Mrs H Cunningham (Head of Home Economics) BA (Hons), DIS, PGCE
Miss K Dawson BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs B Dynes BA (Hons)
Mr S Falls (Head of History) BA (Hons), MEd, PGCE
Mrs S Feeney (Head of Geography/Travel and Tourism) BSc (Hons), PGCE, Dip Ed Coaching
Mr D Fyfe BEng (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Gault BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Gault BEd (Hons)
Miss K Gillespie BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs C Gourley BEd (Hons), MEd
Mr C Graham (Head of Maths) BEng, PGCE
Mrs P Graham BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs S Greer BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs A Hamill BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr D Heaney BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss A Huey (Head of PE) BSc (Hons), MSc, PGCE
Mrs K Irvine BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs L Jordan BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs A Kennedy BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss C Kennoway (Head of Music) BMus (Hons), PGCE, Dip LCM
Miss N Langton BA (Hons)
Mr R Lay BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs R MacMillan Sharkey BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J McCarthy
Mr M McCauley BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mr J McClelland BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss L McCreary BSc, PGCE
Mrs J McCullough BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss D McEvoy BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs K McFarlane BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss A McKay BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs A McKay BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs K McKee BEd (Hons)
Miss A McLoughlin (Head of Science) BSc (Hons), PGCE, MEd, HDipEd
Mrs M McMullan BEd (Hons)
Mr G Moody BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr A Moore BEng (Hons), PGCE
Mrs C Neeson (Head of RE) BA (Hons), Dip Ed
Miss K Nutt BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs S O'Boyle BEd (Hons)
Mr C O'Neill (Head of ICT) BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mrs D Park-Fullerton (Head of Business Studies) BEd (Hons)
Miss L Pennie BEd (Hons), PGCE
Miss S Rankin BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss K Rea BSc (Hons), PGCE
Mr C Roberts BA Joint Hons, PGDE, PGCE
Mrs W Shannon BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss S Smyth BA (Hons), PGCE
Miss G Spiers BSc (Hons), PGCE
Miss H Usher BEd (Hons)
Miss V Venot BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Watson BA (Hons), PGCE
Mrs J Watt BA (Hons), PGCE
Mr G Weatherhead BEd (Hons)
Mrs S White BSc (Hons), PGCE

Support Staff

Miss Hayley Adair Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Angela Agnew Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Charlotte Alexander Learning Support Assistant
Miss Michelle Burnside Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Shauna Butler Learning Support Assistant
Mr Steve Caldwell Learning Support Assistant
Mr Mervyn Campbell Art Technician
Mrs Sandra Campbell Learning Support Assistant
Miss Linda Carson Clerical Support
Mrs Rachel Castano Clerical Support
Mrs Nancy Clarke Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Julie Connolly Learning Support Assistant
Mr Derek Connor Technology Technician
Mrs Leanne Craig Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Aimme Crawford Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sinead Creighton Human Resources
Mrs Janette Cummings Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Lynn Davidson Learning Support Assistant
Mr John Devlin Learning Support Assistant
Miss Ruth Elder Home Economics Technician
Ms Rosie Fox Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Stephanie Goodfellow Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Krissy Graham Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jill Gray Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Brenda Greer Senior Clerical Officer
Mrs Nadine Hancock Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Roisin Hanna Learning Support Assistant
Mr Alan Henderson Building Supervisor
Ms Carol Jackson Learning Support Assistant
Ms Nicky Jamieson Learning Support Assistant
Miss Emily Jarvis Clerical Support
Mrs Jennifer Kernaghan Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Melissa Kirkpatrick Sixth Form Supervisor
Mrs Linda Livingstone Learning Support Assistant
Miss Krissy McAllister Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Mandy McCabe Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Michelle McCabe Learning Support Assistant
Ms Debbie McCaig Learning Support Assistant
Miss Emily McCaughey Learning Support Assistant
Miss Jane McCaughey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jacqui McCord Learning Support Assistant
Ms Rosie McCrea Exams Officer
Mrs Karen McCready Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Pat McHenry Principal's Secretary
Mrs Rossy McKee Learning Support Assistant
Miss Shelby McKee Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Clare Mclean Learning Support Assistant
Ms Karen McMullan Learning Support Assistant
Ms Michelle McNeely Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Heather Murphy Clerical Support
Mr Rodney Nutter Assistant Building Supervisor
Mr Alastair Peacocke Library Assistant
Mrs Ruth Rainey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Anita Scott ICT Technician
Ms Danielle Shirey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Terri Smyth Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Magda Sobecka Learning Support Assistant
Miss Zara Speers Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Jenny Stevenson Learning Support Assistant
Miss Miriam Stevenson Behaviour Support Assistant
Mr Chris Thornton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Pena Thornton Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Joan Wilson Learning Support Assistant